CO-CURRICULAR ACHIEVEMENTS

1) Rachita of Grade VIII won AITA U-18 Lawn Tennis Championship

2) Inter School Kabbadi Tournament 2017-18 was organised by Shri Chitragupt Sabha Trust, Noida during 15-17 December‘2017. Following students who participated in tournament were presented Mementos in the assembly.

  1. Muskaan XI A
  2. Mehak Tyagi IX
  3. Prerna Singh IX
  4. Anoushka VIII B
  5. Tavisha VIII B
  6. Misha VIII A
  7. Vishruti VIII A
  8. Esha VII B
  9. Noora VII B
  10. Gauri VII A

3) Khaitan school Shooting competition

  1. Ananya Ghildiyal
  2. Ananya Gogoi
  3. Kimaya Arora
  4. Shruti Karmakar

All gold medalists

  1. Neil Gautam
  2. Arjun Ghildiyal
  3. Varaang

All silver medalists

 

4) Inter School Taekwondo Tournament

 

Vaibhav Gupta- Gr IV- Bronze

Amey Choudhary- Gr II- Bronze

Mayank Sharma- Gr III- Bronze

Arihan Sharma- Gr III- Silver

Unnati Uppadhaya- Gr V- Gold

 

5) Tia Singh student of Grade IX at Billabong High International School Noida, won 3 titles (U-14 & U-16 Singles Titles and U-16 Doubles) at the All India Talent Series for Lawn Tennis organized by Chamunda Tennis Academy, Karnal Haryana.

 

6) Billabong High International Noida won Gold in Under -17 and Under-19 Girls in CBSE Cluster Lawn Tennis.

 

7) Billabong High International Noida won Silver in Under -17 and Under-19 Girls in CBSE Cluster Lawn Tennis.

 

8) Sanishth Juneja, Gr –XI, selected for International Lawn Tennis Tournament at New Zealand.

 

9) Minal Sakwaya bagged the Best player’s trophy at Inter-School HOOPS TROPHY (Basketball Championship).

 

10) Inter School Skating Championship- Runner’s up trophy and the students won 5 Gold, 5 silver and 2 Bronze medals.

  1. Aliya Kumar – Gr I- Gold
  2. Aashna Tyagi- Gr I- Silver
  3. Ekam Mammick- Gr II- Bronze
  4. Ira Srivastav-Gr II- Bronze
  5. Daksham Rana- Gr II- Silver
  6. Shamick Agnihotri- Gr II- Silver
  7. Trisha Guha- Gr III- Silver
  8. Vaibhav Gupta- Gr IV- Gold
  9. Kavya Soni- Gr IV- Gold
  10. Saumya Kaunt- Gr VD- Gold
  11. Siddhant Agnihotri- Gr VD- Silver

11) CBSE National Tennis Tournament (Organized at Bannari Amman Public School, Sathyamangalam) 2017

 

Team Championship Result- Under- 19 Girls (Silver medal)

  1. Rachit Talwar
  2. Tia Singh
  3. Chetsi Bhatia

Individual Championship – Under-17 Boys (Silver medal)

  1. Yash Chaurasia

Mixed Doubles – Under-19 (Gold medal)

  1. Rachit Talwar

BILLABONG NOIDA

Our quest is to create an educational system of 'useful individualized learning' that stimulates passion and brilliance in every child.

                   

GALLERY OF SCHOOL

CONTACT US




For Admission Click here

CBSE AFFILIATED K-12 SCHOOL C.B.S.E. Affiliation No. 2131305